Free tourist visa to Korea?

You may also like...

3 Responses

  1. ana kwon says:

    May question po ako..kase po i was married with koreanv i was granted with spouse visa and stayed in korea for quite some time but sadly after nearly 2 years of marriage nag divorce kami sa korea and i went back to the philippines at sinurender ko na yung alien card ko..now po gusto ko sana bimalik sa korea para lang i visit yung mga friends and chirch na inattendan ko when i was there ano kayang klaseng visa yung pwede ko kunin para makavisit ako sa korea ulit. Please help po im confused eh and i really want to see my friends in korea again.

    • Betchay says:

      Hi! Apply for a tourist visa ~ that’s the purpose of your visit. You should provide them the requirements: Certificate of Employment, ITR, bank statement, invitation letter.

  2. Bhelle says:

    Hi.. ask q lng po kung my ibng way pra mkkuha aq ng visa.. wala n kc aq work since 2012.. gusto q sna ivisit ang asawa q n ofw sa korea.. may chance kya n mkpasyal aq don? Thanks..

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: